Mt. Juliet League, Inc.

Contact Information:
10835 Lebanon Road
PO Box 311
Phone: 615-758-8991
Email: mtjulietleague@tds.net
 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
Standings
Information
Board
Committee Chairs
Sponsors

Jump to your team's page:

2018 6U, 7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U,12U and 14U Grizzlies Announced


 Email


Written by: League Administrator
Friday, May 11, 2018

Congratulations to the following players for being selected for the 2018 Grizzlies:

6U Grizzlies Coached by Matt Wilson 10U Grizzlies Coach by Kevin Buford
Brayden Tate Drake Buford
Hrishi Kesh Issac Watson
Nolan Plummer Colton Moore
Jack Irvin Jake Herron
Grayson Kemp Jake Thompson
Brady Caven Reese Scoggins
Fisher Clark Jaylen Sercey
Reed Wilson Dean Forrester
Diego Baez Grayson Davis
Easton Clark Bryce Shepard
Graham Daniel Kaden Sharber
Bryson Pack
Levi Gallion 11U Grizzlies Coached by John Carey
7U Grizzlies Coached by Bill Johnson Mitchell Carey
Chase Johnson Will Boehm
Cooper Burgett KJ Hillhouse
Bennett Hannah Matthew McQueary
Levi Merritt Wyatt Shepherd
Grant Ghafarri Caiden Thomas
Cooper Graham TJ Bolden
Foster Catlin Talan Brown
Paxton Brauss Anthony Giampaolo
Cooper Hinsen Elihah Donnell
Max Millner Gavin Powe
Tate Jones Luke Loy
Will Johnson
12U Grizzlies Coached by Tony Sanders
8U Grizzlies Coached by Alex Jackson Alejandro Baez-Trevino
Coen Baldwin
Xander Jackson Aarik Bay
Luke Blevins Trey Devore
Lofton Cashion Nicholas Educate
Landon Holder Landen Goodner
Brayeden Hickerson Calen Miller
Ayden Cole Ryan Mullins
Julian Williams Landon Parman
Luca Williams Cooper Pulliam
August Mann Cooper Shotts
Noah Sims Will Vokes
Britt Stewart
Ray J Stewart 12u Grizzlies Coached by Jim Williams
Andrew Blythe
8U Grizzlies Coached by Drew Chorney Austin Scillian
Alexander Chorney Preet Piyush
Tripp Franklin Brayden Ham
Anthony Tuberville Joshua Boyer
Anderson Jones Jeremiah Bartling
Mason Williams Taylor Knight
Ryder McManus Ethan Warden
Ty Fleenor Max Patterson
LJ Grimaldi Luke McQueary
Michael Hornbuckle Ben Groth
Philip Pence Austin Baker
Cayden Williams
Ephraim Krawitz
Jonathon Broyles
9U Grizzlies Coached by Jeremey Minchey 14U Grizzlies Coached by Josh Williams
Mason Pugh RJ Cobb
Keegan Lutz Wade Savage
Brody Reagan Nathan Mullins
Cale Loudermilk Jackson Williams
Kaleb Stem Cam Moravec
Harry Hanley Zion Sanders
Ace Montle Parker Walden
Carson Graham Carson Cote
Grant Kruger Ryan Goddard
Jaden Lopez Tanner Cocke
Kyler Johnson Robert Carroll
Mason Minchey Jack Cook
Logan Scott Brandon Vines
Hudson Kruger Will Czerniak
10U Grizzlies Coached by Chris Newcomer Senior Grizzlies Coached by Daryl Pyke
Seth Espenshade Nick Damewood
CJ Childs Sean Frederick
Jaylen Johnson Lucca Giannin
Noah Johnson Robert Hanratta
Jackson Walker Noah Hinton
Carter Lewis Tyler Ludin
Eli Hawkins Cage Mastne
Rocco Harmon Jack O'Sullivan
Riley Knipmeyer Brandon Paul
Luke Shaunnessy Dawson Persinger
Cayden McGee Noah Pyke
Eli Frankenfield Brantley Thigpen











© 2018 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.